2019-20422. National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants: Iron and Steel Foundries Residual Risk and Technology Review
[…] 3. Technical and Editorial Changes

    The EPA is proposing one additional editorial correction for 40 CFR part 63, subpart EEEEE, as follows.

    • Revise 40 CFR 63.7732(e)(1) to correct the reference to “paragraphs (b)(1)(i) through (v)” to be “paragraphs (e)(1)(i) through (v).”

    The EPA is also proposing additional changes that address technical and editorial corrections for 40 CFR part 63, subpart ZZZZZ as follows.

    • Revise 40 CFR 63.10885(a)(1) to add the sentence: “Any post-consumer engine blocks, post-consumer oil filters, or oily turnings that are processed and/or cleaned to the extent practicable such that the materials do not include lead components, mercury switches, chlorinated plastics, or free organic liquids can be included in this certification.” This provision was added to the major source NESHAP at 40 CFR 63.7700(b) in the 2008 amendments (73 FR 7218) shortly after the area source NESHAP was promulgated.