03-21347. National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants: Surface Coating of Metal Cans
[…] End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: August 14, 2003.

    Marianne Lamont Horinko,

    Acting Administrator.

    End Signature Start Amendment Part

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, title 40, chapter I, part 63 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Part

    PART 63—[AMENDED]

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 63 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401, et seq.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 63.14 is amended by revising paragraphs (b)(24) and (25) and (i)(3) to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Incorporations by reference.
    * * * * *

    (b) * * *

    (24) ASTM D2697-86 (Reapproved 1998), “Standard Test Method for Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings,” IBR approved for §§ 63.3521(b)(1), 63.4141(b)(1), 63.4741(b)(1), 63.4941(b)(1), and 63.5160(c).