03-21347. National Emission Standards for Hazardous Air Pollutants: Surface Coating of Metal Cans
[…] PART 63—[AMENDED]

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 63 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401, et seq.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 63.14 is amended by revising paragraphs (b)(24) and (25) and (i)(3) to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Incorporations by reference.
    * * * * *

    (b) * * *

    (24) ASTM D2697-86 (Reapproved 1998), “Standard Test Method for Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings,” IBR approved for §§ 63.3521(b)(1), 63.4141(b)(1), 63.4741(b)(1), 63.4941(b)(1), and 63.5160(c).

    (25) ASTM D6093-97, “Standard Test Method for Percent Volume Nonvolatile Matter in Clear or Pigmented Coatings Using a Helium Gas Pycnometer,” IBR approved for §§ 63.3521(b)(1), 63.4141(b)(1), 63.4741(b)(1), 63.4941(b)(1), and 63.5160(c).

    * * * * *

    (i) * * *