2018-24953. Polyester Textured Yarn From India and the People's Republic of China: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigations
[…] Back to Citation

    45.  See China AD Initiation Checklist.

    Back to Citation

    46.  See Second General Issues Supplement, at Exhibit GEN-SUPP-5.

    Back to Citation

    48.  See Policy Bulletin 05.1: Separate-Rates Practice and Application of Combination Rates in Antidumping Investigation involving Non-Market Economy Countries (April 5, 2005), available at http://enforcement.trade.gov/​policy/​bull05-1.pdf (Policy Bulletin 05.1).

    Back to Citation

    49.  Although in past investigations this deadline was 60 days, consistent with 19 CFR 351.301(a), which states that “the Secretary may request any person to submit factual information at any time during a proceeding,” this deadline is now 30 days.

    Back to Citation

    50.  See Policy Bulletin 05.1 at 6 {emphasis added}.

    Back to Citation

    51.  See section 733(a) of the Act.

    Back to Citation

    55.  See Trade Preferences Extension Act of 2015, Public Law 114-27, 129 Stat. 362 (2015).