November 14, 2024.
[…] Back to Citation54. See, e.g., Plan for the Purpose of Developing and Implementing Procedures to Facilitate the Listing and Trading of Standardized Options, available at https://www.theocc.com/getmedia/198bfc93-5d51-443c-9e5b-fd575a0a7d0f/options_listing_procedures_plan.pdf.
Back to Citation55. Rule 608 would, however, apply where an NMS Plan is silent on the topic and does not provide a specific voting clause to govern amendments.
Back to Citation57. Notice, supra note 3, 89 FR 3967.
Back to Citation58. See17 CFR 242.608(c) (“Each [SRO] shall comply with the terms of any effective national market system plan of which it is a sponsor or a participant.”).
Back to Citation60. In light of Cboe's failure to obtain the required affirmative vote for the Proposed Amendment, the Commission need not make a determination on the merits of the proposal.
Back to Citation[FR Doc. 2024-26959 Filed 11-18-24; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 8011-01-P