• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 72173
[…] End Supplemental Information

    Footnotes

    1.  See http://www.gpo.gov/​fdsys/​pkg/​FR-2011-07-06/​pdf/​2011-16352.pdf for details of the Department's Electronic Filing Requirements, which went into effect on August 5, 2011. Information on help using IA ACCESS can be found at https://iaaccess.trade.gov/​help.aspx and a handbook can be found at https://iaaccess.trade.gov/​help/​Handbook%20on%20Electronic%20Filling%20Procedures.pdf.

    Back to Citation

    2.  As mentioned above, Petitioners have established that shipments are a reasonable proxy for production data. Section 351.203(e)(1) of the Department's regulations states “production levels may be established by reference to alternative data that the Secretary determines to be indicative of production levels.”

    Back to Citation

    3.  See, e.g., Supplement to the AD/CVD Petitions at Attachment 3.

    Back to Citation

    4.  Finished scaffolding is defined as component parts of a final, finished scaffolding that enters the United States unassembled as a “kit.”