2022-24858. Air Plan Approval; Colorado; Reg 3 NSR and APEN Updates
[…] • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Sulfur oxides
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: November 8, 2022.

    K.C. Becker,

    Regional Administrator, Region 8.

    End Signature

    For the reasons set forth in the preamble, 40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority for citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart G—Colorado

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.320, in the table in paragraph (c):

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Revise, under the center heading “5 CCR 1001-05, Regulation Number 3, Part A, Concerning General Provisions Applicable to Reporting and Permitting” the entries: “I. Applicability” and “II. Air Pollution Emission Notice (APEN) Requirements”.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b.