2020-25855. Polyester Textured Yarn From Indonesia, Malaysia, Thailand, and the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Initiation of Less-Than-Fair-Value Investigations
[…] Back to Citation42. See country-specific Memoranda, “Antidumping Duty Investigation of Polyester Textured Yarn: Release of Customs Data from U.S. Customs and Border Protection,” dated November 12, 2020.
Back to Citation43. See Policy Bulletin 05.1: Separate-Rates Practice and Application of Combination Rates in Antidumping Investigation involving NME Countries (April 5, 2005), available at http://enforcement.trade.gov/policy/bull05-1.pdf (Policy Bulletin 05.1).
Back to Citation44. Although in past investigations this deadline was 60 days, consistent with 19 CFR 351.301(a), which states that “the Secretary may request any person to submit factual information at any time during a proceeding,” this deadline is now 30 days.
Back to Citation45. See Policy Bulletin 05.1 at 6 (emphasis added).
Back to Citation46. See section 733(a) of the Act.
Back to Citation47. Id.
Back to Citation48. See 19 CFR 351.301(b).
Back to Citation49. See 19 CFR 351.301(b)(2).