2024-27494. Overhead Door Counterbalance Torsion Springs From the People's Republic of China and India: Initiation of Countervailing Duty Investigations
[…] Back to Citation5. See section on “Determination of Industry Support for the Petitions,” infra.
Back to Citation7. See General Issues Questionnaire; see also November 15, 2024, Memorandum.
Back to Citation8. See General Issues Supplement at 3-18; see also Scope Supplement at 2 and Attachment.
Back to Citation9. See Antidumping Duties; Countervailing Duties; Final Rule,62 FR 27296, 27323 (May 19, 1997) ( Preamble).
Back to Citation10. See19 CFR 351.102(b)(21) (defining “factual information”).
Back to Citation11. See19 CFR 351.303(b)(1). The deadline for scope comments falls on December 8, 2024, which is a Sunday. In accordance with 19 CFR 351.303(b)(1), Commerce will accept comments filed by 5:00 p.m. ET on December 9, 2024 (“For both electronically filed and manually filed documents, if the applicable due date falls on a non-business day, the Secretary will accept documents that are filed on the next business day.”).