Start Preamble
[…] Back to Citation22. See 79 FR at 61502 (Oct. 10, 2014).
Back to Citation23. IDIs with less than $1 billion in total assets as of June 30, 2021, are not required to report the estimated amount of uninsured deposits on the Call Report for December 31, 2022. Therefore, for IDIs that had less than $1 billion in total assets as of June 30, 2021, the amount and share of estimated uninsured deposits as of December 31, 2022, is zero.
Back to Citation24. As used in this final rule, the term “affiliate” has the same meaning as defined in section 3 of the FDI Act, 12 U.S.C. 1813(w)(6), which references the Bank Holding Company Act (“any company that controls, is controlled by, or is under common control with another company”). See12 U.S.C. 1841(k).