• Start Preamble
[…] Back to Citation

    13.  See CCR Request at Exhibits 1 through 6, and Supplemental Response at 1 and Exhibits S1-1, S1-2, S1-3, and S1-5.

    Back to Citation

    14.  See CCR Request at Exhibit 3, 7, and 8, and Supplemental Response at Exhibit S1-4.

    Back to Citation

    15.  See 19 CFR 351.309(c)(1)(ii). (“Any interested party may submit a `case brief ' within . . . 30 days after the date of publication of the preliminary results of {a changed circumstances} review, unless the Secretary alters the time limit. . . .”) (Emphasis added).

    Back to Citation

    17.  See 19 CFR 351.310(c) (“Any interested party may request that the Secretary hold a public hearing on arguments to be raised in case or rebuttal briefs within 30 days after the date of publication of the . . . preliminary results of review, unless the Secretary alters this time limit. . . .”) (Emphasis added). See also 19 CFR 351.303 for general filing requirements.

    Back to Citation

    [FR Doc. 2017-24183 Filed 11-6-17; 8:45 am]

    BILLING CODE 3510-DS-P

Document Information

Published:
11/07/2017
Department:
International Trade Administration
Entry Type:
Notice