2023-27513. Air Quality Implementation Plans; California; San Diego County; 2008 and 2015 8-Hour Ozone Nonattainment Area Requirements
[…] Back to Citation232. 81 FR 39424 (June 16, 2016).
Back to Citation233. 2020 San Diego County Ozone SIP, Section 3.1, pp. 33–34 and endnote 78 (2008 ozone NAAQS) and Section 4.1, pp. 53–54 and endnote 126 (2015 ozone NAAQS).
Back to Citation234. General Preamble, 57 FR 13498, 13514 (April 16, 1992).
Back to Citation235. 77 FR 28772, at 28774 (May 16, 2012).
Back to Citation237. 78 FR 897.
Back to Citation238. 58 FR 8452 (February 12, 1993).
Back to Citation239. 82 FR 45191 (September 28, 2017).
Back to Citation240. 71 FR 61236 (October 17, 2006).
Back to Citation241. 40 CFR 58.2(b) now provides that “[t]he requirements pertaining to provisions for an air quality surveillance system in the SIP are contained in this part.”
Back to Citation242. The 2008 and 2015 ozone SRRs address PAMS-related requirements. For the 2008 ozone NAAQS, see 80 FR 12264, at 12291 (March 6, 2015); for the 2015 ozone NAAQS, see 83 FR 62998, at 63008 (December 6, 2018).