2019-27545. Approval of Air Quality Implementation Plans; California; Ventura County; 8-Hour Ozone Nonattainment Area Requirements
[…] Back to Citation

    129.  80 FR 12264 (March 6, 2015).

    Back to Citation

    130.  84 FR 20604 (May 10, 2019); reproposed at 84 FR 43738 (August 22, 2019).

    Back to Citation

    131.  64 FR 46849 (August 27, 1999).

    Back to Citation

    132.  General Preamble, 57 FR 13498 at 13514 (April 16, 1992).

    Back to Citation

    133.  77 FR 28772, at 28774 (May 16, 2012).

    Back to Citation

    135.  76 FR 5277 (January 31, 2011). See also, 69 FR 29451 (May 24, 2004) (The EPA's approval of an earlier version of VCAPCD Rule 70 as meeting the requirements of CAA section 182(b)(3)).

    Back to Citation

    136.  58 FR 8452 (February 12, 1993).

    Back to Citation

    137.  82 FR 45191 (September 28, 2017).

    Back to Citation

    138.  71 FR 61236 (October 17, 2006).

    Back to Citation

    139.  40 CFR 58.2(b) now provides that, “The requirements pertaining to provisions for an air quality surveillance system in the SIP are contained in this part.”

    Back to Citation

    140.  The 2008 ozone SRR addresses PAMS-related requirements at 80 FR 12264, at 12291 (March 6, 2015).

    Back to Citation