• Start Preamble December 20, 2018.
[…] Start Signature

    For the Commission, by the Division of Trading and Markets, pursuant to delegated authority.[11]

    Brent J. Fields,

    Secretary.

    End Signature End Preamble

    Footnotes

    5.  Capitalized terms used but not defined herein have the meanings specified in the ICE Clear Europe Clearing Rules.

    Back to Citation

    6.  ICE Futures Europe is also changing certain exchange fees with respect to the IFEU Products at the same time.

    Back to Citation

    7.  15 U.S.C. 78q-1(b)(3)(D). Under this provision, “[a] clearing agency shall not be registered unless the Commission determines that—(D) The rules of the clearing agency provide for the equitable allocation of reasonable dues, fees, and other charges among its participants.”

    Back to Citation

    [FR Doc. 2018-28189 Filed 12-27-18; 8:45 am]

    BILLING CODE 8011-01-P

Document Information

Published:
12/28/2018
Department:
Securities and Exchange Commission
Entry Type:
Notice
Document Number:
2018-28189
Pages:
67451-67452 (2 pages)
Docket Numbers: