2020-28384. Reclassification of Major Sources as Area Sources Under Section 112 of the Clean Air Act; Correction
[…] • At 85 FR 73914, first column, 40 CFR part 63, subpart IIIII. The final MM2A rule instruction 128 correctly referenced the amendments to 40 CFR 63.8252, however, the corresponding regulatory text section header read “§ 63.825 What notifications must I submit and when?” instead. Additionally, the amendatory text at 85 FR 73914, second column for 40 CFR 63.8252(b) incorrectly referenced “120 calendar days after December 19, 2003” which should have remained April 19, 2004, as in the original regulatory text. In this action, the regulatory text section header is corrected to read “§ 63.8252 What notifications must I submit and when?”; and the amendatory text to paragraph (b) is corrected to read “(b) As specified in § 63.9(b)(2), if you start up your affected source before December 19, 2003, you must submit an Initial Notification no later than April 19, 2004, or no later than 120 days after the source becomes subject to this subpart, whichever is later.”