Start Preamble
[…] The Board is not establishing any incentives for completing the diversity self-assessment at this time.
Start SignatureBy the National Credit Union Administration Board on December 17, 2020.
Melane Conyers-Ausbrooks,
Secretary of the Board.
Footnotes
1. Request for Comment Regarding National Credit Union Administration Overhead Transfer Rate Methodology and Operating Fee Schedule 85 FR 53854 (Aug. 31, 2020).
Back to Citation2. Fees Paid by Federal Credit Unions, 85 FR 53708 (Aug. 31, 2020).
Back to Citation3. See, e.g., 12 U.S.C. 1783(a) (making the Share Insurance Fund available “for such administrative and other expenses incurred in carrying out the purpose of [Title II of the FCU Act] as [the Board] may determine to be proper.”).