Office of General Counsel, HUD.
[…] For consistency, HUD is proposing to revise § 1000.26(a)(9), which would be designated paragraph (a)(10) under this proposed rule, and § 1003.501(a)(7), which would be designated paragraph (a)(8) under this proposed rule, to provide for a $25,000 de minimis ( print page 107085) exception, as in existing §§ 1000.62(b) and 1003.503(b)(4).
Section 1006.370 Uniform Administrative, Requirements, Cost Principles, and Audit Requirements for Federal Awards
To correct a drafting error in HUD's 2015 rulemaking,[51] and to make § 1006.370(b)(2) more consistent with other HUD program regulations regarding compensation for consultant services, for example, 24 CFR 570.200(d)(1), HUD is proposing to amend § 1006.370(b)(2) to add the phrase “more than a reasonable rate of compensation for personal services paid with NHHBG” after the word “receive” and before the word “funds.”