• Start Preamble Start Printed Page 78395 November 30, 2020.
[…] Back to Citation

    72.  See CAT NMS Plan, Section 6.5(d)(i); Appendix C, Section A.3(b); Appendix C, Section A.3(b), n. 102.

    Back to Citation

    73.  See CAT NMS Plan, Section 1.1. See also 17 CFR 242.613(j)(6). “The term error rate shall mean the percentage of reportable events collected by the central repository in which the data reported does not fully and accurately reflect the order event that occurred in the market.” Id.

    Back to Citation

    74.  See CAT NMS Plan, Appendix C, Section A.2(a); Appendix D, Section 6.

    Back to Citation

    75.  See FIF Letter, supra note 5.

    Back to Citation

    76.  CAT NMS Plan, Appendix C, Section C.9.

    Back to Citation