03-29932. Proposed Amendments to the Rules of Practice and Related Provisions
[…] Start Authority

    Authority: 15 U.S.C. 77s, 77sss, 78d-1, 78d-2, 78w, 78 ll (d), 78mmm, 79t, 80a-37, 80b-11, and 7202, unless otherwise noted.

    End Authority
    * * * * *

    2. In § 200.21, paragraph (b), remove the words “Rule 2(e) of the Commission's Rules of Practice (§ 201.2(e) of this chapter)” and, in their place, add the words “Rule 102(e) of the Commission's Rules of Practice (§ 201.102(e) of this chapter)”.

    Subpart B—Disposition of Commission Business

    3. The authority citation for subpart B continues to read as follows:

    Start Authority

    Authority: 5 U.S.C. 552b; 15 U.S.C. 78d-1 and 78w.

    End Authority Start Printed Page 68195

    4. In § 200.43, paragraph (c)(3), remove the words “Rule 26 of the Commission's rules of practice, 17 CFR 201.26” and, in their place, add the words “Rules 430 and 431 of the Commission's Rules of Practice, §§ 201.430 and 201.431 of this chapter”.

    5. The authority citation for part 200, subpart F, is revised to read as follows:

    Subpart F—Code of Behavior Governing Ex Parte Communications Between Persons Outside the Commission and Decisional Employees

    Start Authority