2024-28335. Securing the Information and Communications Technology and Services Supply Chain
[…] * * * * *

    5. Amend § 791.2 by:

    a. Revising the definition of “Appropriate agency heads”;

    b, Adding in alphabetical order definitions for “Covered ICTS Transaction”, “Dealing in”, and “Importation”;

    c. Revising the definitions of “Party or parties to a Transaction”, “Person owned by, controlled by, or subject to the jurisdiction or direction of a foreign adversary”, “Secretary”, and “United States Person”.

    The additions and revisions read as follows:

    Definitions.