2021-26471. Air Plan Approval; Michigan; Sulfur Dioxide Clean Data Determination for St. Clair
[…] • Intergovernmental relations
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Sulfur oxides
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: December 1, 2021.

    Debra Shore,

    Regional Administrator, Region 5.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1170, the table in paragraph (e) is amended by adding an entry for “2010 Sulfur Dioxide Clean Data Determination” immediately after the entry for “List of permit applications; list of consent order public notices; notice, opportunity for public comment Start Printed Page 69178 and public hearing required for certain permit actions” to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *

    EPA-Approved Michigan Nonregulatory and Quasi-Regulatory Provisions