05-23721. Defense Federal Acquisition Regulation Supplement; Foreign Acquisition
[…] Start Amendment Part

    12. Section 225.870-7 is revised to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Acceptance of Canadian supplies.

    For information on the acceptance of Canadian supplies, see PGI 225.870-7.

    Start Amendment Part

    13. Section 225.871 is revised to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO) cooperative projects.
    Start Amendment Part

    14. Section 225.871-1 is revised to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Scope.

    This section implements 22 U.S.C. 2767 and 10 U.S.C. 2350b.

    Start Amendment Part

    15. Section 225.871-5 is amended by revising paragraph (b) and removing paragraph (c). The revised text reads as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Directed subcontracting.
    * * * * *

    (b) In some instances, it may not be feasible to name specific subcontractors at the time the agreement is concluded. However, the agreement shall clearly state the general provisions for work sharing at the prime and subcontract level. For additional information on cooperative project agreements, see PGI 225.871-5.

    Start Amendment Part

    16. Section 225.871-6 is revised to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Disposal of property.