E8-1899. Certain Frozen Fish Fillets From the Socialist Republic of Vietnam: Partial Rescission and Preliminary Results of the First New Shipper Reviews
[…] However, the Department finds that Anvifish is affiliated with D&T as of the date of the payment documentation, within the meaning of section 771(33) of the Act. See Anvifish's Preliminary Analysis Memo.

    Preliminary Intent To Rescind

    Vinh Quang

    Section 351.214(b)(2)(iv)(A) of the Department's regulations states that documentation establishing the date of first entry is: “The date on which subject merchandise of the exporter or producer making the request was first entered, or withdrawn from warehouse, for consumption, or, if the exporter or producer cannot establish the date of first entry, the date on which the exporter or producer first shipped the subject merchandise for export to the United States.” See 19 CFR 351.214(b)(2)(iv)(A). Additionally, section 351.214(c) of the Department's regulations states: “An exporter or producer may request a new shipper review within one year of the date referred to in paragraph (b)(2)(iv)(A) of this section.” See 19 CFR 351.214(c).

    As discussed above, we preliminarily determine that Vinh Quang and New Century are a single entity. See Vinh Quang Affiliation Memo.