2023-00704. Registry of Supervised Nonbanks That Use Form Contracts To Impose Terms and Conditions That Seek To Waive or Limit Consumer Legal Protections
[…] Back to Citation

    315.   See Pub. Citizen Health Research Group v. FDA, 704 F.2d 1280, 1290 (D.C. Cir. 1983).

    Back to Citation

    316.   See Food Marketing Institute v. Argus Leader Media, 139 S. Ct. 2356, 2363 (2019).

    Back to Citation

    317.   See12 CFR 1070.41(c) (“The CFPB may, in its discretion, disclose materials that it derives from or creates using confidential information to the extent that such materials do not identify, either directly or indirectly, any particular person to whom the confidential information pertains.”).

    Back to Citation

    318.   See id.

    Back to Citation