2013-03335. Federal Fiscal Year 2013 Annual List of Certifications and Assurances for Federal Transit Administration Grants and Cooperative Agreements
[…] Area served: Lower Manhattan; Telephone # 212-668-1770

    New York Metropolitan Office

    Area served: New York Metropolitan Area; Telephone # 212-668-2201

    Philadelphia Metropolitan Office

    Area served: Philadelphia Metropolitan Area; Telephone # 215-656-7070

    Washington DC Metropolitan Office

    Area served: Washington DC Metropolitan Area; Telephone # 202-219-3562/202-219-3565

    End Further Info End Preamble Start Supplemental Information

    SUPPLEMENTARY INFORMATION:

    1. What are FTA's responsibilities?

    The second sentence of 49 U.S.C. 5323(n) states in pertinent part that “The Secretary [of Transportation] shall publish annually a list of all certifications required under this Start Printed Page 10254chapter [49 U.S.C. chapter 53] * * *.” Below is our list of certifications required for our programs:

    01. Required Certifications and Assurances for Each Applicant.

    02. Lobbying.

    03. Private Sector Protections.

    04. Procurement and Procurement System.