2023-02910. Real Estate Settlement Procedures Act (Regulation X); Digital Mortgage Comparison-Shopping Platforms and Related Payments to Operators
[…] Shop Tutors, Inc., No. 182-3180 (F.T.C. May 21, 2020) (complaint), https://www.ftc.gov/​system/​files/​documents/​cases/​c-4719_​182_​3180_​lendedu_​complaint.pdf (FTC LendEDU Matter).

    Back to Citation

    68.   See12 U.S.C. 2602(7) (definition of affiliated business arrangement); 12 CFR 1024.15(c) (definition of “[p]erson who is in a position to refer settlement service business”).

    Back to Citation