Start Preamble
[…] Back to Citation47. See Petitions at Volume I (Exhibit I-21).
Back to Citation48. See Enforcement and Compliance's Policy Bulletin 05.1, regarding, “Separate-Rates Practice and Application of Combination Rates in Antidumping Investigation involving NME Countries,” (April 5, 2005) (Policy Bulletin 05.1), available at https://enforcement.trade.gov/policy/bull05-1.pdf.
Back to Citation49. Although in past investigations this deadline was 60 days, consistent with 19 CFR 351.301(a), which states that “the Secretary may request any person to submit factual information at any time during a proceeding,” this deadline is now 30 days.
Back to Citation50. See Policy Bulletin 05.1 at 6 (emphasis added).
Back to Citation51. See section 733(a) of the Act.
Back to Citation52. Id.
Back to Citation53. See19 CFR 351.301(b).
Back to Citation54. See19 CFR 351.301(b)(2).