• Start Preamble
[…] • Air pollution control
    • Incorporation by reference
    • Intergovernmental relations
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Sulfur dioxide (SO
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: February 4, 2016.

    Ron Curry,

    Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart GG—New Mexico

    Start Amendment Part

    2. The second table in § 52.1620(e) entitled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP” is amended by adding a new entry at the end of the table “Infrastructure and Interstate Transport for the 2010 SO 2 NAAQS”.

    End Amendment Part

    The addition reads as follows:

    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *Start Printed Page 7978