2024-02735. Fees for the Administration of the Toxic Substances Control Act (TSCA)
[…] (ii) Each person who remits a fee identified in paragraph (c)(2) of this section for a LVE, LoREX, TERA, TME, or Tier II exemption request under TSCA section 5 shall insert a check mark for the statement, “The company named in part 1, section A has remitted the fee of $10,870 specified in 40 CFR 700.45(c).” in the exemption application.

    (iii) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (c)(2) of this section for an exemption notice under § 723.175 of this chapter shall include the words, “The company or companies identified in this notice has/have remitted a fee of $10,870 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(c).” in the certification required in § 723.175(i)(1)(x) of this chapter.

    (iv) Each person who remits the fee identified in paragraph (c)(2) of this section for a MCAN for a microorganism shall insert a check mark for the statement, “The company named in part 1, section A has remitted the fee of $37,000 in accordance with 40 CFR 700.45(c).” in the certification required in § 725.25(b) of this chapter.

    * * * * *
    End Further Info End Preamble

    [FR Doc. 2024–02735 Filed 2–20–24; 8:45 am]

    BILLING CODE 6560–50–P

Document Information

Effective Date:
4/22/2024
Published:
02/21/2024
Department: