2019-03096. Air Plan Approval; Texas; Reasonably Available Control Technology
[…] End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: February 14, 2019.

    Anne Idsal,

    Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature

    Part 52, chapter I, title 40 of the Code of Federal Regulations is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart SS—Texas

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.2270:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. In paragraph (d), the table titled “EPA-Approved Texas Source-Specific Requirements” is amended by adding an entry for “TXI Operations LP (Texas Industries, Inc., TXI), Kiln #5, Ellis County, Texas” at the end of the table.

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. In paragraph (e), the second table titled “EPA Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the Texas SIP” is amended by:

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    i.