2024-01095. Overdraft Lending: Very Large Financial Institutions
[…] Back to Citation

    101.  Computed from 2022 FFIEC and National Credit Union Administration call report data.

    Back to Citation

    102.  Estimated using data from 2022 FFIEC Call Reports and methodology discussed at FN 29.

    Back to Citation

    104.  81 FR 83934, 84168 (Nov. 22, 2016).

    Back to Citation

    105.  The 2016 Prepaid Final Rule and subsequent amendments to that rule are referred to collectively herein as the Prepaid Accounts Rule.

    Back to Citation

    107.   See § 1026.2(a)(17)(i) (defining “creditor” as “[a] person who regularly extends consumer credit that is subject to a finance charge. . . .”).

    Back to Citation