2024-01095. Overdraft Lending: Very Large Financial Institutions
[…] • The subsequent disclosure requirements specific to a credit card account under an open-end (not home-secured) consumer credit plan in § 1026.9(c)(2)(iv)(A)(8), (c)(2)(iv)(B)–(C), (g)(3)(i)(A)( 6), (g)(3)(i)(B), (h).

    • The payments-related requirements specific to a credit card account under an open-end (not home secured) consumer credit plan in § 1026.10(b)(3), (e).
    • The requirements in § 1026.11(c)(1)(i) related to the timely settlement of estate debts for a credit card account under an open-end (not home-secured) consumer credit plan.

    In addition to the proposed amendments to the definition of “credit card” and “credit card account under an open-end (not home-secured) consumer credit plan,” the CFPB is also proposing conforming and clarifying changes to the commentary for §§ 1026.55 and 1026.57 to reflect the changes discussed in this section.