• Start Preamble
[…] Back to Citation

    10.   See80 FR 33840 at 33842.

    Back to Citation

    11.   See Id.

    Back to Citation

    12.   See80 FR 33840 at 33849, 33889.

    Back to Citation

    13.   See80 FR 33840 at 33842.

    Back to Citation

    14.   See, e.g., EPA's implementing regulations at 40 CFR 51.104(d) (“In order for a variance to be considered for approval as a revision to the [SIP], the State must submit it in accordance with the requirements of this section”) and 51.105 (“Revisions of a plan, or any portion thereof, will not be considered part of an applicable plan until such revisions have been approved by the Administrator in accordance with this part.”).

    Back to Citation