2016-04081. Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; Spokane, Washington: Second 10-Year PM10
[…] Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency (SRCAA) Regulations for Proposed Approval and Incorporation by Reference
State/Local citation Title/Subject State/Local effective date Explanation Regulation I 6.05 Particulate Matter and Preventing Particulate Matter from Becoming Airborne 04/10/04 Except 6.05(A). 6.14 Standards for Control of Particulate Matter on Paved Surfaces 06/03/07 6.15 Standards for Control of Particulate Matter on Unpaved Roads 06/03/07 V. Incorporation by Reference
In accordance with requirements of 1 CFR 51.5, the EPA is proposing to revise our incorporation by reference of 40 CFR 52.2470(c)—Table 9 “Additional Regulations Approved for the Spokane Regional Clean Air Agency (SRCAA) Jurisdiction” to reflect the regulations shown in the Proposed Action section.