2020-02028. Federal Acquisition Regulation; Set-Asides Under Multiple-Award Contracts
[…] (1) For contracts, in accordance with paragraph (b)(1) and (2) of this clause—

    [Contracting Officer check as appropriate.]

    _ By the end of the base term of the contract and then by the end of each subsequent option period; or

    _ By the end of the performance period for each order issued under the contract.

    (2) For orders, in accordance with paragraphs (b)(3) and (4) of this clause, by the end of the performance period for the order.

    * * * * *
    Start Amendment Part

    94. Amend section 52.219-18 by revising the date of the clause and paragraph (d) and removing Alternate II.

    End Amendment Part

    The revision reads as follows:

    Notification of Competition Limited to Eligible 8(a) Participants.
    * * * * *

    Notification of Competition Limited to Eligible 8(a) Participants (MAR 2020)

    * * * * *

    (d) The _____ [insert name of SBA's contractor] shall notify the _____ [insert name of contracting agency] Contracting Officer in writing immediately upon entering an agreement (either oral or written) to transfer all or part of its stock.

    * * * * *
    Start Amendment Part

    95. Amend section 52.219-27 by—

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    a. Revising the introductory text and the date of the clause;

    End Amendment Part Start Amendment Part

    b. Removing from paragraph (b)(1) “or reserved”;