Start Preamble
[…] Section 361.56 Requirements for Closing the Record of Services of an Individual Who Has Achieved an Employment Outcome
We propose to modify § 361.56 of the current regulations to better reflect the requirement that the components of that section must be met before the DSU can close the record of services for an individual who has achieved an employment outcome. Accordingly, the title of § 361.56 of the current regulations (“Individuals determined to have achieved an employment outcome”) would be changed in the proposed regulations to “Requirements for closing the record of services of an individual who has achieved an employment outcome.” Proposed § 361.56 would also be removed from the State plan list of assurances.