2020-01968. Andrzej Kazimierz Zielke, M.D.; Decision and Order
[…] Id. at 1-2 (Suspension Order) (emphasis omitted).

    According to Pennsylvania's online records, of which I take official notice, Registrant's license is still suspended.[1] Pennsylvania Department of State, Bureau of Professional and Occupational Affairs, https://www.pals.pa.gov/​ (last visited January 3, 2020).

    Therefore, I find that Registrant currently is not licensed to engage in the practice of medicine in the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania, the state in which Registrant is registered with the DEA.

    Discussion

    Pursuant to 21 U.S.C. 824(a)(3), the Attorney General is authorized to suspend or revoke a registration issued under section 823 of the Controlled Substances Act (hereinafter, CSA), “upon a finding that the registrant . . . has had his State license or registration suspended . . . [or] revoked . . . by competent State authority and is no longer authorized by State law to engage in the . . . dispensing of controlled substances.”