2024-00872. Falsification, Reproduction, Alteration, Omission, or Incorrect Statements
[…] See74 FR 53381 (Oct. 16, 2009) (“This rule primarily directly affects all type certificate (TC) and production approval holders (PAHs), including holders of PCs, TSOs, and PMAs. Regional air cargo carriers and exporters of used aircraft and used engines, propellers, and other articles (primarily distributors and individuals) are also directly affected by this rule.”).

    Back to Citation

    23.  Section 142.11(e)(3) provides: “The Administrator may deny, suspend, revoke, or terminate a certificate under this part if the Administrator finds that the applicant or the certificate holder . . . (3) Has provided incomplete, inaccurate, fraudulent, or false information for a training center certificate . . . .”

    Back to Citation

    24.  61 FR 11251 (Mar. 19, 1996).

    Back to Citation

    25.  71 FR 63426 (Oct. 30, 2006).

    Back to Citation

    27.   See74 FR 22649 (May 14, 2009).

    Back to Citation