2012-2902. Approval and Promulgation of Implementation Plans; Arkansas; Infrastructure Requirements for the 1997 Ozone NAAQS and the 1997 and 2006 PM2.5
[…] The non-Title V rules that address permit fees found in APCEC Regulation 9, Chapter 5 are in the federally-approved SIP. A detailed list of the applicable chapters listed herein is provided in the TSD. EPA is proposing to find that the Arkansas SIP meets the requirements of section 110(a)(2)(L) with respect to the 1997 8-hour ozone and 1997 and 2006 PM2.5 NAAQS.

    Consultation/participation by affected local entities, pursuant to section 110(a)(2)(M): As indicated above, the Arkansas statute under A.C.A. section 8-1-203 provides that the APCEC “shall meet regularly in publicly noticed open meetings to discuss and rule upon matters of environmental concern” prior to the adoption of any rule or regulation implementing the substantive statutes charged to the ADEQ for administration.