2021-05232. Meeting To Implement Pandemic Response Voluntary Agreement Under Section 708 of the Defense Production Act
[…] Back to Citation4. 85 FR 50035 (Aug. 17, 2020). The Attorney General, in consultation with the Chairman of the Federal Trade Commission, made the required finding that the purpose of the voluntary agreement may not reasonably be achieved through an agreement having less anticompetitive effects or without any voluntary agreement and published the finding in the Federal Register on the same day. 85 FR 50049 (Aug. 17, 2020).
Back to Citation5. See 85 FR 78869 (Dec. 7, 2020). See also 85 FR 79020 (Dec. 8, 2020).
Back to Citation6. See 50 U.S.C. 4558(h)(7).
Back to Citation7. “[T]he individual designated by the President in subsection (c)(2) [of section 708 of the DPA] to administer the voluntary agreement, or plan of action.” 50 U.S.C. 4558(h)(7).
Back to Citation[FR Doc. 2021-05232 Filed 3-11-21; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 9111-19-P
Document Information
- Published:
- 03/12/2021
- Department:
- Federal Emergency Management Agency
- Entry Type:
- Notice
- Action:
- Announcement of meetings.
- Document Number:
- 2021-05232