• Start Preamble
[…] (3) You may conduct PM testing as follows for 2007:

    (i) Test vehicles may be selected from a vehicle fleet that you own or otherwise directly control.

    (ii) Test vehicles may be operated by a driver that you employ.

    (iii) Each test vehicle must be operated on a route and under operating conditions that reasonably replicate the use of the selected vehicle type when operated in typical revenue service, unless otherwise approved by us.

    Start Amendment Part

    5. Section 86.1935 is revised to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    What special provisions may apply as a consequence of a delay in the particulate matter accuracy margin report for portable emission measurement systems?

    (a) A memorandum entitled, “Memorandum of Agreement, Program to Develop Emission Measurement Accuracy Margins for Heavy-Duty In-Use Testing” describes a test program for establishing measurement accuracy margins related to testing under § 86.1912(a)(4) which will be used for testing under this subpart. This document is available at http://www.epa.gov/​otaq/​hd-hwy.htm or at the mailing address specified in § 86.1905(g).