2023-05210. Certain Steel Nails From Malaysia: Amended Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2020-2021
[…] While the HTSUS subheadings are provided for convenience and customs purposes, the written description of the scope of this order is dispositive.

    Ministerial Error

    Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), and 19 CFR 351.224(f) define a “ministerial error” as an error “in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical error resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other similar type of unintentional error which the Secretary considers ministerial.”