06-2481. Approval and Promulgation of Air Quality Implementation Plans; Arkansas Update to Materials Incorporated by Reference
[…] language begins because EPA has revised its Federal Register citation practice to make electronic document searches easier; (2) in the § 52.170(c) table, the Federal Register citation, which was inadvertently omitted in the original action, is added after the date in the EPA approval date entries for sections 26.501 and 26.602; (3) in the § 52.170(c) table, the EPA approval date entries under the heading “Arkansas Regulation No. 9: Permit Fees”, which previously provided the incorrect approval date of the Federal Register action, are corrected from “ 11/26/86” to “11/12/86”; (4) in the § 52.170(c) table, the parts entitled “Prevention of Significant Deterioration Supplement to the Arkansas Plan of Implementation for Air Pollution Control” and “Regulations for the Control of Volatile Organic Compounds”, which were made obsolete by EPA's approval of Arkansas SIP revisions on October 16, 2000 (65 FR 61103), but which we inadvertently retained in the October 16, 2000, action, are removed; (5) in the § 52.170(e) table, under the