Start Preamble
[…] You should submit only information that you wish to make available publicly. All submissions should refer to File Number SR-ICEEU-2020-001 and should be submitted on or before April 6, 2020.
Start SignatureFor the Commission, by the Division of Trading and Markets, pursuant to delegated authority.11
J. Matthew DeLesDernier,
Assistant Secretary.
Footnotes
5. Capitalized terms used but not defined herein have the meanings specified in the ICE Clear Europe Clearing Rules.
Back to Citation7. 15 U.S.C. 78q-1(b)(3)(D). Under this provision, “[a] clearing agency shall not be registered unless the Commission determines that—(D) The rules of the clearing agency provide for the equitable allocation of reasonable dues, fees, and other charges among its participants.”
Back to Citation[FR Doc. 2020-05241 Filed 3-13-20; 8:45 am]
BILLING CODE 8011-01-P
Document Information
- Published:
- 03/16/2020
- Department:
- Securities and Exchange Commission
- Entry Type:
- Notice
- Document Number:
- 2020-05241
- Pages:
- 14999-15002 (4 pages)
- Docket Numbers: