2024-06468. Trade Regulation Rule on Unfair or Deceptive Fees
[…] Back to Citation

    54.  NPRM, 88 FR at 77452, Section VII.C.2.f.(2) Break-Even Analysis of Economy-Wide Costs and Benefits.

    Back to Citation

    55.  NCTA, Cmt. on NPRM at 32.

    Back to Citation

    56.  NPRM, 88 FR at 77430–31 n.124.

    Back to Citation

    57.  If any interested person seeks to have additional disputed issues of material fact designated, the person may make such request to the presiding officer pursuant to 16 CFR 1.13(b)(1)(ii).

    Back to Citation

    60.   Id.

    Back to Citation

    61.   See16 CFR 1.13(d) (“The presiding officer's recommended decision will be limited to explaining the presiding officer's proposed resolution of disputed issues of material fact.”).

    Back to Citation

    [FR Doc. 2024–06468 Filed 3–26–24; 8:45 am]

    BILLING CODE 6750–01–P

Document Information

Published:
03/27/2024
Department:
Federal Trade Commission
Entry Type:
Proposed Rule
Action: