2019-05881. Air Plan Approval; KY; Minor Sources Infrastructure Requirement for the 2012 PM2.5
[…] • Intergovernmental relations
    • Nitrogen dioxide
    • Reporting and recordkeeping requirements
    • Particulate matter
    • Sulfur dioxide
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: March 18, 2019.

    Mary S. Walker,

    Acting Regional Administrator, Region 4.

    End Signature

    40 CFR part 52 is amended as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart S—Kentucky

    Start Amendment Part

    2. Section 52.920(e), is amended by adding new entries for: “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 NO 2 NAAQS”; “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2010 SO2 NAAQS”; and “110(a)(1) and (2) Infrastructure Requirements for the 2012 PM2.5

    End Amendment Part

    NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *Start Printed Page 11654

    EPA-Approved Kentucky Non-Regulatory Provisions