2019-03419. Interlocking Officers and Directors; Requirements for Applicants and Holders
[…] Just Energy's proposed amendment to § 45.9(b) would create a new paragraph (b)(2) that states that a person is “exempt from filing an informational report pursuant to [section] 45.4.”

    18. Just Energy also states that it supports the proposal that officers and directors do not need to file a notice of change when they leave some but not other positions within a corporate family, and instead report interlock changes among affiliates in the applicable Form No. 561. Just Energy accordingly recommends additional amendments to amended § 45.5(b) to state that a notice of change under this section would not be required if the only change to be reported is “a resignation or withdrawal from fewer than all positions held between or among affiliated public utilities, a reelection or reappointment to a position that was previously authorized,” or holding a different or additional interlocking position “that would qualify for automatic authorization pursuant to” § 45.9(a).