• Start Preamble
[…] Consistent with the Department's practice, as the separate rate, we have established a average margin for the Separate Rate Companies based on the rates we calculated for Wireking and New King Shan, excluding any rates that are zero, de minimis, or based entirely on AFA.[10] Jiangsu Weixi Group Co., Marmon Retail Services Asia, and Hangzhou Dunli Import & Export Co., Ltd. are the companies receiving this Start Printed Page 9597rate and are listed in the “Suspension of Liquidation” section of this notice.

    Date of Sale

    19 CFR 351.401(i) states that, “in identifying the date of sale of the merchandise under consideration or foreign like product, the Secretary normally will use the date of invoice, as recorded in the exporter or producer's records kept in the normal course of business.”