2020-04512. Circular Welded Carbon Steel Standard Pipe and Tube Products From Turkey: Amended Final Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review; 2017-2018
[…] These products, commonly referred to in the industry as standard pipe or tube, are produced to various ASTM specifications, most notably A-120, A-53 or A-135.

    Legal Framework

    Section 751(h) of the Tariff Act of 1930, as amended (the Act), defines “ministerial errors” as including “errors in addition, subtraction, or other arithmetic function, clerical errors resulting from inaccurate copying, duplication, or the like, and any other type of unintentional error which the administering authority considers ministerial.” [3] With respect to final results of an administrative review, 19 CFR 351.224(e) provides that Commerce “will analyze any comments received and, if appropriate, correct any ministerial error by amending . . . the final results of review . . . .”

    Ministerial Error Allegation