2020-03927. Data Collection for Analytics and Surveillance and Market-Based Rate Purposes
[…] Back to Citation

    4.  See NOPR, 156 FERC ¶ 61,045 at P 43.

    Back to Citation

    5.  In contrast, section 35.41(b) of the Commission's regulations requires a Seller to “provide accurate and factual information and not submit false or misleading information, or omit material information, in any communication with the Commission,” market monitors, RTOs/ISOs, or jurisdictional transmission providers, unless the “Seller exercises due diligence to prevent such occurrences. Virtual/FTR Participants are not subject to this duty of candor.