02-5472. Stainless Steel Bar from India; Preliminary Results of Antidumping Duty Administrative Review and Partial Rescission of Administrative Review
[…] Request for Revocation

    According to section 351.222(b)(2)(i) of the Department's regulations, the Secretary may revoke an antidumping duty order in part if one or more of the exporters or producers covered by the order have sold the merchandise at not less than normal value for a period of at least three consecutive years. Section 351.222(b)(4)(d)(1) allows that the company requesting revocation need not have been reviewed during the intervening year (i.e., “any year between the first and final year of the consecutive period on which revocation or termination is conditioned” (351.222(b)(4)(d)(2)).