• Start Preamble
[…] • Nitrogen dioxide
    • Ozone
    • Reporting and record keeping requirements
    • Volatile organic compounds
    End List of Subjects Start Signature

    Dated: February 28, 2022.

    Earthea Nance,

    Regional Administrator, Region 6.

    End Signature

    For the reasons stated in the preamble, the EPA amends 40 CFR part 52 as follows:

    Start Part

    PART 52—APPROVAL AND PROMULGATION OF IMPLEMENTATION PLANS

    End Part Start Amendment Part

    1. The authority citation for part 52 continues to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part Start Authority

    Authority: 42 U.S.C. 7401 et seq.

    End Authority

    Subpart GG—New Mexico

    Start Amendment Part

    2. In § 52.1620 (e), the table titled “EPA-Approved Nonregulatory Provisions and Quasi-Regulatory Measures in the New Mexico SIP” is amended by adding the entry “2017 Emissions Inventory and Emissions Statement for the 2015 Ozone NAAQS” at the end of the table to read as follows:

    End Amendment Part
    Identification of plan.
    * * * * *

    (e) * * *